This Privacy Notice sets out the basis on which we will process the personally identifying information (‘Personal Data’) that we collect and receive from and about users of our website (www.viviennetalsmat.com), (“the Site”) and customers who purchase our products, or subscribe to our newsletters.

Our privacy commitments
• We will only collect, keep, use and share Personal Data for legitimate business purposes that we explain here below, or if we’re legally required to do so.
• We will be as clear and open as we can with you on what Personal Data we collect and how it will be processed.
• For as long as we maintain records of your Personal Data, we will keep it up to date and protect it with appropriate safety measures.

DetoxNRG Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
CUSTOMERS
Data Collection
We collect the following Personal data from or about you as a Vivienne Talsmat customer:
• Personal Data Collected Directly from you through the appointment booking process or product purchase: your name, phone number, postal address, email address. Our legal basis for the collection and processing of this data is the provision to you of the services purchased by you.
• Personal Data Collected Automatically from the use by you of the Site. The data transmitted from your browser includes your IP address, the date and time of the visit the pages accessed, the access status/HTTP status code, your browser, your operating system and interface, as well as the language and version of the browser software. The legal basis for collecting and processing this personal data is to be able to operate the Site and provide you with access to the pages you wish to access.
• Personal Data received Indirectly through our suppliers which enables us to create and store a record of your purchase history. The legal basis for collecting and processing this personal data is our legitimate interests in knowing more about our customers.
Data Uses
We use your Personal Data:
• For the administration of your purchases and appointments and to contact you about your purchase (for example to specify details).
• To contact you with marketing messages which you have requested or agreed to receive from us (for example via a branded newsletter);
• To contact you with surveys and feedback requests (for example relating to a product you bought or appointment);
• To analyse the purchase history of our customers and the way our customers use the Site.
Cookies
We use cookies (small text files which are transferred to your browser by the Site to identify data traffic patterns, personalise contents and support security. The cookies we use are described in more detail in our cookie statement. They do not provide any information which might disclose the identity of a specific person but they may potentially identify your computer, your browser and your internet settings. You may change the storing of cookies in your browser settings at any time by selecting the function “accept no cookies”. However, disabling essential cookies may result in you no longer be able to use the entire functionality of the Site.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) also places cookies on your computer, to enable Google to provide us with activity reports relating to the Site. Google uses this data only to provide us with information on how users use the Site and does not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. The information generated by Google cookies about your use of the platform (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You may refuse these cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser or by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

Data Sharing
Vivienne Talsmat will not sell your information. We will not share your information with any third party except as stated in this Privacy Notice or as required to operate the Site, provide our services to you and administer your account.

WEBSITE VISITORS
Data Collection
We collect the following Personal Data about you if you visit one of our Site: site referrals, browsing pattern, browser type, location, general interests, gender, age. The data transmitted from your browser includes your IP address, the date and time of the visit the pages accessed, the access status/ HTTP status code, your browser, your operating system and interface, as well as the language and version of the browser software. The legal basis for collecting and processing this personal data is our legitimate interest in operating the Site, providing you with access to the pages you wish to access, understanding the interests of our potential customers and providing you with relevant information about our services.

Data Uses
We use this Personal Data:

to provide you with bespoke website content (for example by analysing our site visitors’ age ranges);

to gain insight into your behaviour and preferences (for example by analysing the website pages you visit);

to create bespoke marketing messages (for example by analysing the click throughs on our Site);

to re-target our website visitors with relevant marketing messages (for example by using cookies hosted on our Site);

to collect site statistics.

For more information please see our Cookie Statement.

Data Sharing
Vivienne Talsmat will not sell your information. We will not share your information with any third party except as stated in this Privacy Notice or as required to operate the Site, provide our services to you and administer your account or otherwise as required or permitted by law.
Social Media
We will share your Personal Data with social media sites to enable them to provide marketing messages that you have agreed to receive from them. The social media sites we share your Personal Data with as at the date of this Privacy Notice and their respective privacy statements are:

Facebook,. https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Hootsuite, https://hootsuite.com/legal/privacy

Data Security
We maintain technical and physical safeguards that are designed to protect the security and integrity of your Personal Data, and to guard it against accidental or unauthorised access, use, alteration or disclosure to unauthorised third parties. These measures include device encryption, firewalls and virus checking procedures.

Where we keep Personal Data files on local devices these devices are protected and accessible only to authorised Vivienne Talsmat employees.

We regularly review our security systems to ensure that your Personal Data remains safe and secure.

Duration of Storage
We will maintain records of your Personal Data for as long as you remain:

a registered subscriber to our mailing list;

a registered user of any of our Site;

or for as long as is necessary to provide our services to you.
Your Rights in Relation to Personal Data
You can update your subscription preferences or unsubscribe from our marketing communications at an time by following the link in the footer of the last email you received from Vivienne Talsmat (“Update your preferences” or “Unsubscribe from this list”) or by sending your request with detailed instructions for our Vivienne Talsmat team.

You have the right to update and correct the personal information on your account. You also have the right to request from us all personal information that we hold that relates to you, to request restriction of the processing of that data and to request that we delete that data. Where allowed by applicable law there may be an administrative charge for supply of copies of data and we may also require you to provide us with appropriate identification before we comply with this request. You also have the right to object to our continued processing of your personal data. You may also have the right to data portability. If you have a complaint about the way in which we use your personal information you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner www.ico.gov.uk.

You can contact us with questions about the personal information we hold about you using the contact information provided in the contact us section of this privacy notice.

Changes to our Privacy Notice
We will update this Privacy Notice from time to time to reflect changes in our business. All such changes will be posted to the Site and if we consider it to be appropriate we will notify subscribers of any material changes by e-mail.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to client needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Contacting us
DetoxNRG is the Data Controller in respect of any Personal Data that you submit to us or that we collect from or about you. We are a limited company registered in England and Wales (registered no. 07299674) with registered offices at 31 Church Road, Northenden, Manchester, M22 4NN.

If you would like to know what information we hold about you or if you have any other queries or complaints in relation to this Privacy Notice, or our Site, our contact details are as follows:

zoe@viviennetalsmat.com